US Chapter 15: Recognition of Indonesian Reorganization Plan
[…] • a denial of the request for relief and/or additional assistance under sections 1507 and 1521(a) of the Bankruptcy Code. Sections 1507 and 1521(a) provide that the court may "provide additional assistance" or "grant any appropriate relief", respectively, upon recognition of a foreign proceeding. However, this is subject to limitations elsewhere in Chapter 15 including section 1522, which provides that a court may grant relief "only if the interests of the creditors and other interested entities, including the debtor, are sufficiently protected."

1 Chapter 15 under the US Bankruptcy Code, 11 U.S.C. Ch. 15 ("Chapter 15").